• paginaigien

    paginaigien

THE EUDERMIC BODY OIL

THE EUDERMIC BODY OIL

High quality blend of natural oils suitable for body massage. Combats dryness of the skin and has a toning and balmy action. An excellent after-sun treatment. It is recommended for both professional use combined with the desired cream as well as for daily skincare. Due to its spe-cial composition is easily adsorbed.

THERMAL INTEGRATOR

THERMAL INTEGRATOR

Located adaptity - hot effect
This product is used to increase the thermal effect of creams, oils and mud thanks to a blend of Capsicum (pepper), Fucus And Centella Asiatica extract. Just a few drops to an intense heating effect.

THERMAL MUD

THERMAL MUD

A mud which allows the absorption of the active principles found in the essential oils of cinnamon, ylang ylang, thyme and melissa which, combined with the seaweed, reach in iodine, stimulates skin metabolism. The thermal effect has a double action against cellulite: encouraging micro-circula-tion and improvesing the skin s oxygen levels. From the first applications the skin will be smoo-ther and firmer.

THYME -Thymus vulgaris

THYME -Thymus vulgaris

An extremely potent essence, with a powerful general stimulant action. Useful for rheumatism, muscle cramps, sciatica. Used in hygienic/cosmetic products with purifying and stimulating action, for oily and impure skin and to treat blackheads.

UNDER EYE CREAM

UNDER EYE CREAM

Alight and delicate nutritional cream for the treatment of the delicate area around the eyes. Penetrates deep down carrying out a special antiageing process on the area around the eyes, reducing bags and dark circles.

WATER SOLUBLE WAx

WATER SOLUBLE WAx

Made with sugars and lemon. Is heated and applied at a very low temperature and can be easily removed with water. Given the ease of application it is suitable for non-professionals. During the summer months it should be kept closed and away from humidity. Take care the areas to be wa-xed are completely dry before application.

WHEAT GERM OIL (TRITICUM VULGARE)

WHEAT GERM OIL (TRITICUM VULGARE)

Has a yellow-orange color. Obtained from wheat germ from squeezing and extraction, has a high content of vitamins (E, A, D), lecithin and enzymes. Contains 53% of linoleic acid and 25% oleic acid. Wheat germ oil regenerates, nourishes and restruc-tures the skin by enhancing the functions of muscles and glands. It is especially suitable for massage of dry skin and wrinkles.

YLANG-YLANG UNONA ODORATISSIMA (2)

YLANG-YLANG UNONA ODORATISSIMA (2)

Aphrodisiac, antidepressant, and anti-stress. Calms nerves and stimulates circulation. More often than may be thought, the lack of sexual energy or desire may be due to a psychic as opposed to a physical problem. Stress, which provokes tension and ir-ritability, may lead to difficulties in our relationships as couples. Used in synergy in cases of stress caused by sexual disturbance (total massage).